All-Colorado, All-Races NXR-SW Girls Merge

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


An interesting thing happens when you plug Allie Chipman's result into the team scoring from NXR-SW.

Okay, so what happens if you take all the Colorado girls times from the 2017 Nike Cross Southwest meet and throw them into a single meet merge? Well, this article answers that question. 

On this page, you'll see a team scoring of the top runners from each school. On the next page, we do the same thing, but using only returning runners. Here's what we get when we do that...

All Colorado Runners

1Mountain Vista High School (CO)56
1) Jenna Fitzsimmons17:20.002
2) Sarah O'Sullivan17:53.005
3) Caroline Eck17:54.007
4) Madison Reed18:19.0016
5) Allie Chipman18:27.0026
Average Time: 17:58.60 Total Time: 1:29:53.00 1-5 Split: 1:07.00
6) Rebecca Walton19:14.0073
7) Makenna Kemp19:16.0074
2Battle Mountain High School (CO)72
1) Elizabeth Constien17:46.004
2) Lizzy Harding17:54.006
3) Naomi Harding18:01.0010
4) Alex Raichart18:25.0022
5) Grace Johnson18:31.0030
Average Time: 18:07.40 Total Time: 1:30:37.00 1-5 Split: 45.00
6) Megan Bamford18:55.0046
7) Gabby Trueblood19:10.0065
3Broomfield High School (CO)97
1) Madison Mooney17:54.009
2) Ivy Gonzales18:07.0011
3) Katelyn Mitchem18:09.0012
4) Sydney Swanker18:26.0025
5) Laura Thompson18:47.0040
Average Time: 18:16.60 Total Time: 1:31:23.00 1-5 Split: 53.00
6) Emily Mitchem18:59.0051
7) Vanessa Kort19:01.0056
4Palmer Ridge High School (CO)288
1) Isabella Prosceno18:15.0014
2) Maren Busath18:37.0032
3) Madeleine Bonneau19:10.0064
4) Anna Busath19:22.0080
5) Annalese Edwards19:43.0098
Average Time: 19:01.40 Total Time: 1:35:07.00 1-5 Split: 1:28.00
6) Nicole Phaneuf19:59.00123
7) Riley Colby20:02.00128
5Peak to Peak Charter School (CO)304
1) Anna Shults17:19.001
2) Quinn McConnell17:29.003
3) Tiana Bradfield18:22.0018
4) Elle Triem19:51.00112
5) Allison Beasley20:36.00170
Average Time: 18:43.40 Total Time: 1:33:37.00 1-5 Split: 3:17.00
6Classical Academy, The (CO)323
1) Kaylee Thompson18:25.0023
2) McKenzie Elliott18:29.0027
3) Katie Flaherty18:40.0034
4) Sarah Burroughs19:48.00108
5) Kotryna Obergfell20:03.00131
Average Time: 19:05.00 Total Time: 1:35:25.00 1-5 Split: 1:38.00
6) Erin Percy20:10.00142
7) Madisyn Azzopardi21:18.00199
7Fairview High School (CO)333
1) Isabella Bowland17:54.008
2) Marlena Preigh18:25.0021
3) Lauren McKenna19:00.0053
4) Kinsey Hall19:53.00116
5) Aloha Churchill20:05.00135
Average Time: 19:03.40 Total Time: 1:35:17.00 1-5 Split: 2:11.00
6) Ellie Smith20:25.00161
7) Vanessa Haggans20:31.00166
8Rock Canyon High School (CO)338
1) Hope James18:43.0036
2) Nina St John18:43.0037
3) Shannon Osoba18:46.0039
4) Emily Glynn19:13.0069
5) Clara Krause20:19.00157
Average Time: 19:08.80 Total Time: 1:35:44.00 1-5 Split: 1:36.00
6) Samantha Spindler20:35.00169
7) Teagan Osoba20:39.00172
9Golden High School (CO)340
1) Mary Fox18:21.0017
2) Jadyn Goodrich18:30.0028
3) Rachel Goodrich18:52.0045
4) Harmony McMullin19:47.00106
5) Maricel Mequi20:11.00144
Average Time: 19:08.20 Total Time: 1:35:41.00 1-5 Split: 1:50.00
6) Maggie O'Connell20:48.00179
7) Madelynn Gerritsen21:31.00209
10Silver Creek High School (CO)348
1) Lauren Zoe Baker18:25.0024
2) Cami Fischmann18:40.0035
3) Abigail Gray19:08.0061
4) Abby Fostveit19:37.0095
5) Hanna Burns20:03.00133
Average Time: 19:10.60 Total Time: 1:35:53.00 1-5 Split: 1:38.00
6) Alyssa Morgan20:12.00145
7) Lindsay Beckwith20:14.00150
11Monarch High School (CO)375
1) Hailey Leader19:01.0057
2) Julia Mainland19:06.0060
3) Liz Hogan19:17.0075
4) Chloe Smith19:26.0084
5) Ginger Harrington19:44.0099
Average Time: 19:18.80 Total Time: 1:36:34.00 1-5 Split: 43.00
6) Anna Wexler19:45.00101
7) Elizabeth Moore19:47.00103
12Arvada West High School (CO)391
1) Katie Doucette18:50.0044
2) Amber Valdez19:13.0068
3) Civianna Gallegos19:20.0078
4) Lucy Schroeder19:43.0097
5) Claire Pauley19:47.00104
Average Time: 19:22.60 Total Time: 1:36:53.00 1-5 Split: 57.00
6) Sadie Haymond20:14.00147
7) Emily Burg21:02.00189
13Valor Christian High School (CO)392
1) Taylor Whitfield18:24.0020
2) Keely Jones18:30.0029
3) Riley Irwin19:00.0054
4) Emma Sees20:00.00125
5) Alli Randall20:28.00164
Average Time: 19:16.40 Total Time: 1:36:22.00 1-5 Split: 2:04.00
6) Hadley Jason20:47.00178
7) Sophie Thomas20:55.00185
14Niwot High School (CO)429
1) Joelle McDonald18:55.0047
2) Taylor James19:09.0062
3) Jeri Wilcox19:25.0081
4) Maggie Smith19:45.00100
5) Eva Lennert20:07.00139
Average Time: 19:28.20 Total Time: 1:37:21.00 1-5 Split: 1:12.00
6) Samrawit Dishon20:34.00168
7) Mallory Finley20:45.00175
15Cheyenne Mountain High School (CO)439
1) Anna Warmack19:00.0055
2) Jensen Enterman19:13.0071
3) Brooke Heinicke19:13.0072
4) Emily Chaston19:50.00111
5) Breanne Raley20:02.00130
Average Time: 19:27.60 Total Time: 1:37:18.00 1-5 Split: 1:02.00
6) Sedona Ray20:49.00181
7) Anneliese Markus21:23.00202
16Fossil Ridge High School (CO)455
1) Sydney Teslow19:09.0063
2) Ellie Black19:13.0070
3) Anya Tkachenko19:32.0090
4) Allison Edwards19:52.00115
5) Billie Fogarty19:56.00117
Average Time: 19:32.40 Total Time: 1:37:42.00 1-5 Split: 47.00
6) Emma Saint20:17.00152
17Coronado High School (CO)465
1) Chloe Cassens18:47.0042
2) Taylor Dutton19:19.0077
3) Faith Roth19:51.00113
4) Grace Abernethy19:51.00114
5) Madeline Morland19:56.00119
Average Time: 19:32.80 Total Time: 1:37:44.00 1-5 Split: 1:09.00
6) Layla Roebke20:45.00176
7) Hannah Besse22:07.00221
18Dakota Ridge High School (CO)479
1) Michelle Renner18:49.0043
2) Lucy Pidek19:10.0066
3) Skylar Lodice19:25.0083
4) Olivia Fink20:06.00138
5) Lillian Baxter20:14.00149
Average Time: 19:32.80 Total Time: 1:37:44.00 1-5 Split: 1:25.00
6) Julia Bendorf20:36.00171
7) Samantha Schmidt20:48.00180
19Grandview High School (CO)513
1) Kaitlyn Mercer18:31.0031
2) Anna Swanson19:32.0089
3) Denika Hallin19:46.00102
4) Caroline Robbins19:49.00109
5) Emily Martenson20:50.00182
Average Time: 19:41.60 Total Time: 1:38:28.00 1-5 Split: 2:19.00
6) Erin Ellington21:32.00210
7) Hannah Luetkenhaus22:15.00225
20D'Evelyn High School (CO)529
1) Taylor Haerbig19:25.0082
2) Katelyn Haerbig19:29.0088
3) Corin Zapico19:48.00107
4) Sonja Morin19:58.00120
5) Lauren Cook20:03.00132
Average Time: 19:44.60 Total Time: 1:38:43.00 1-5 Split: 38.00
6) Chloe Stensland20:44.00174
7) Kati Livingood25:14.00253
21Roosevelt High School (CO)593
1) Madi Kenyon18:23.0019
2) Daisy Ortiz19:47.00105
3) Kelsey Lagunas20:05.00137
4) Kendra Eickleberry20:14.00148
5) Emily Severin20:53.00184
Average Time: 19:52.40 Total Time: 1:39:22.00 1-5 Split: 2:30.00
6) Riane Yost22:02.00217
22Boulder High School (CO)600
1) Claudia Burgess18:16.0015
2) Lauren Neugeboren18:59.0052
3) Kate Zacharias20:10.00141
4) Makenna Hobson20:47.00177
5) Arianna McCue21:54.00215
Average Time: 20:01.20 Total Time: 1:40:06.00 1-5 Split: 3:38.00
6) Miria Moore22:03.00219
7) Grace Schwab22:30.00231
23Evergreen High School (CO)627
1) Bri Teegarden19:17.0076
2) Tomah Whitney19:32.0091
3) Kristina Schreiber19:50.00110
4) Jaden Phillips20:28.00163
5) Riza Pykkonen20:57.00187
Average Time: 20:00.80 Total Time: 1:40:04.00 1-5 Split: 1:40.00
6) Sloan Phillips21:30.00208
7) Leah Clayton21:32.00211
24Holy Family High School (CO)645
1) Alyssa Wells19:11.0067
2) Taylor Santangelo19:56.00118
3) Isabelle Hren20:01.00126
4) Payton Corah20:05.00136
5) Daniella Hren21:14.00198
Average Time: 20:05.40 Total Time: 1:40:27.00 1-5 Split: 2:03.00
6) Grace Jordan21:22.00200
7) Sally Napierkowski21:25.00203
25Discovery Canyon High School (CO)654
1) Liberty Ricca18:55.0048
2) Loren Linnenburger19:38.0096
3) Abigail Braun20:16.00151
4) Morgan Willard20:18.00155
5) Isabella Fife21:26.00204
Average Time: 20:06.60 Total Time: 1:40:33.00 1-5 Split: 2:31.00
6) Hannah Miller22:32.00232
26Chaparral High School (CO)687
1) Cassidy Hickey18:47.0041
2) Aspen Jeffers19:29.0087
3) Madi Mcgovern20:39.00173
4) Ella Thompson21:05.00190
5) Emma Bell21:12.00196
Average Time: 20:14.40 Total Time: 1:41:12.00 1-5 Split: 2:25.00
6) Julea Chappa21:50.00213
7) Kelly Durkin21:53.00214
27Greeley West High School (CO)713
1) Maria Geesaman19:20.0079
2) Megan Starkey19:26.0085
3) Ana Rivera20:24.00160
4) Jaelyn Salgado20:51.00183
5) Michelle Bell21:28.00206
Average Time: 20:17.80 Total Time: 1:41:29.00 1-5 Split: 2:08.00
6) Kendra Roth22:16.00226
7) Brooklyn Parsons22:19.00229
28Rampart High School (CO)716
1) Kyla Ramsey18:58.0050
2) Mollie Roden19:34.0092
3) Jordan Peak20:27.00162
4) Vanessa Addison21:12.00194
5) Haleigh Kuiper22:03.00218
Average Time: 20:26.80 Total Time: 1:42:14.00 1-5 Split: 3:05.00
29ThunderRidge High School (CO)718
1) Shae Henley19:26.0086
2) Hannah Runyan20:02.00129
3) Madilynn Edwards20:17.00153
4) Kelsey Bubier20:22.00159
5) Macy Sonius21:08.00191
Average Time: 20:15.00 Total Time: 1:41:15.00 1-5 Split: 1:42.00
6) McKenna Skokos21:12.00195
7) Grace Wenham21:14.00197
30Frontier Academy (CO)740
1) Hannah Ellis18:37.0033
2) Aleigha Street19:58.00121
3) Peyton Meyer20:57.00186
4) Samantha Angus21:01.00188
5) Julia Brown21:34.00212
Average Time: 20:25.40 Total Time: 1:42:07.00 1-5 Split: 2:57.00
6) Audrynn Street22:34.00233
31Basalt High School (CO)755
1) Sierra Bower19:37.0094
2) Carly Robinson20:00.00124
3) Sophia Moon20:09.00140
4) Megan Maley20:32.00167
5) Jenna Curnow22:29.00230
Average Time: 20:33.40 Total Time: 1:42:47.00 1-5 Split: 2:52.00
6) Lily Gillis22:36.00235
7) Becca White23:36.00247
32Douglas County High School (CO)798
1) Lina Corrales18:13.0013
2) Sidney Dionisio20:20.00158
3) Chloe Jeffers21:08.00192
4) Theresa Cronin21:09.00193
5) Claire McDowall23:14.00242
Average Time: 20:48.80 Total Time: 1:44:04.00 1-5 Split: 5:01.00
6) Brianna Cavanaugh28:14.00261
33Loveland High School (CO)823
1) Callie Ketner19:36.0093
2) Kennedy Burch19:58.00122
3) Alix Huhta20:30.00165
4) McKenzie Lindgren21:29.00207
5) Dulce Lopez22:37.00236
Average Time: 20:50.00 Total Time: 1:44:10.00 1-5 Split: 3:01.00
6) Izzy Shannon26:43.00257
34Mead High School (CO)861
1) Sophia Maeda18:45.0038
2) Kaitlynn Salazar20:17.00154
3) Sydney Postle21:22.00201
4) Ryleigh Stephen22:05.00220
5) Kyla Kinzle23:36.00248
Average Time: 21:13.00 Total Time: 1:46:05.00 1-5 Split: 4:51.00
6) Kenna Stephen23:37.00249
7) Maeve DeBuse24:09.00250
35Brighton High School (CO)947
1) Kiran Green19:03.0059
2) Kaitlyn Becker20:03.00134
3) Frankki Ramirez22:35.00234
4) Melina Michie26:49.00258
5) Jaylin Abeyta28:32.00262
Average Time: 23:24.40 Total Time: 1:57:02.00 1-5 Split: 9:29.00
6) Charlotte Mitchell31:21.00263
36Berthoud High School (CO)956
1) Maycee White20:01.00127
2) Cailey Archer20:13.00146
3) Ellie Sundheim21:57.00216
4) Alex Schultz22:17.00228
5) Julianne Evans Dennison22:55.00239
Average Time: 21:28.60 Total Time: 1:47:23.00 1-5 Split: 2:54.00
6) Kathryn Mathiesen23:24.00243
37SkyView Academy (CO)989
1) Payton Grove19:02.0058
2) Julianne Zimmer22:11.00223
3) Elizabeth Baade22:17.00227
4) Paige Butler22:38.00237
5) Lisa Retzlaff23:29.00244
Average Time: 21:55.40 Total Time: 1:49:37.00 1-5 Split: 4:27.00
6) Veronica Neujahr24:23.00251
38Central (Grand Junction) High School (CO)1030
1) Ivory Espinoza18:56.0049
2) Elizabeth Jones23:00.00240
3) Valeria Martinez23:10.00241
4) Rebekah Espinoza23:30.00245
5) Arlett DeLaCruz25:27.00255
Average Time: 22:48.60 Total Time: 1:54:03.00 1-5 Split: 6:31.00
6) Kelty Key28:09.00260
39Resurrection Christian High School (CO)1097
1) Ellie Fantauzzo20:10.00143
2) Kate Woodward22:09.00222
3) Leisbeth Swift22:12.00224
4) Emerson Langer24:32.00252
5) Micah Cunningham26:28.00256
Average Time: 23:06.20 Total Time: 1:55:31.00 1-5 Split: 6:18.00
6) Colette Bangma27:52.00259
40Conifer High School (CO)1099
1) Rachel Elander20:18.00156
2) Amanda Stein21:27.00205
3) Sally Widlund22:44.00238
4) Addy Page23:35.00246
5) Molly Widlund25:19.00254
Average Time: 22:40.60 Total Time: 1:53:23.00 1-5 Split: 5:01.00


Comments