Chasing State: The Top 18 Boys Marks In Every Event

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Holds your hands because this weekend is bound to be one of extreme intensity. While the state's best have likely already booked their ticket to the big show, nearly everyone else will be engaging in an all-out assault on a Top-18 mark.

This weekend marks the final opportunity for Colorado athletes to qualify for the state championships. The stage is set at Jeffco stadium, now all that remains is figuring out who'll toe the line. 

The chase is on!

Below are the current boys state-qualifying (No. 18) marks in every event, across each classification.

*** List as of May 9 ***

*** 1A marks have been updated ***

TRACK


1A2A3A4A5A
10011.6911.7211.4211.1711.09
20023.8423.7922.9722.7122.37
40053.6153.2751.3151.0150.50
8002:08.712:04.692:01.761:59.001:58.37
1,6004:57.324:51.544:38.784:28.734:24.68
3,20011:09.2110:43.0210:17.599:43.919:37.24
110H17.2117.5516.0715.9715.36
300H44.9444.2142.6941.0840.30

FIELD

1A2A3A4A5A
Shot40-3.7541-7.543-7.2547-2.546-10
Discus112-11126-6136-0139-7141-10
Long Jump19-919-820-6.521-121-7
Triple Jump39-6.539-441-342-743-5
High Jump5-95-105-116-26-1
Pole Vault8-310-611-012-613-2


Comments